Animation Theater

Thursday, 29 November 09:00 - 18:00 |  Concourse
Friday, 30 November 09:00 - 18:00 |  Concourse
Saturday, 01 December 09:00 - 18:00 |  Concourse

Father

Ivan Bogdanov
Moritz Mayerhofer
Asparuh Petrov
Veljko Popovic
Rositsa Raleva
Dmitry Yagodin

Maria Stanisheva
Compote Collective
Vanja Andrijevic
Bonobostudio
Christian Mueller
Eyecatch Productions


Germany

Lindwurm

Andreas Feix
Filmakademie-Baden-Württemberg

Felix Faisst
Philip Toepfer
Filmakademie-Baden-Württemberg


Germany

Bear Me

Kasia Wilk

Anna Matacz
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg


Germany

The Chase

Philippe Gamer


France

Coke: "Spirit of the Euro"

Carlos Lascano
Bent Image Lab

Ray Di Carlo
Bent Image Lab


USA

Grimm Visual FX- Bent Image Lab

various


USA

Pardesi

Mariana Ramirez Uzcategui
Laszlo Chatelard
DSK Supinfocom India


India

Caldera

Evan Viera
Orchid Animation - Hampshire College

Chris Perry
Orchid Animation - Hampshire College - Bit Films


USA

Reviving Redwood

Matt Sullivan
Ringling College of Art and Design


USA

Toyota Hybrid

Xavier Mairesse
Paolo Zaninello


Italy

The Archiver

Marc Menneglier
Guillaume Berthoumieu
Thomas Obrecht
Gilbert Kinner


France

Billets S'il Vous Plait

Elodie Hickson
Rémi Julien
Tristan Jeanbourquin
Lucie Lavergne
Oscar Aveline
Gilbert Kiner


France

Mixed Reality Fashion Show

Nadia Magnenat Thalmann
Nanyang Technological University


Singapore

Fischkopp

Alexander Dietrich
Dominic Eise
Johannes Flick
Filmakademie-Baden-Württemberg

Cosima Maria Degler
Filmakademie-Baden-Württemberg


Germany

Flying Accident

Dong-hyun Shin
Soung-wook Koh


South Korea

Calvaire Fruité

Ghayth Chegaar
Eddy Loukil
Victor Jardel


France

Shelter

Carl Burton


USA

A Happy Wish

Jack Shih
Hsinping Dai


Taiwan

Sugar Coat

Takuro Togo
Arisa Kanemoto
Trident College of Information Technology


Japan

Growth: Tendril

Yoichiro Kawaguchi
University of Tokyo


Japan

Douce Menace

Ludovic Habas
Yoan Sender
Margaux Vaxelaire
Mickael Krebs
Florent Rousseau
Supinfocom Arles


France

Tentation

Loris Accaries
Marie Ayme
Claire Baudean
Audrey Janvier
Supinfocom Arles


France

Halo 4 'The Commissioning'

Benjamin Walsh
Method Studios

Dominik Bauch
Method Studios

Nordin Rahhali
Method Studios

Bethan Thomas
Method Studios


USA

Rat in a Book

Natsuki Ogino
Taiyokikaku


Japan

Tuurngait

Paul Emile Boucher
Rémy Dupont
Benjamin Flouw
Mickael Riciotti
Alexandre Toufaili
Supinfocom Arles


France

L'odyssée de Cartier

Bruno Aveillan
Quad Productions

François Brun
Quad Productions


France

The Power of Generations

Mohammed Jassim


Bahrain

A Fox Tale

Thomas Bozovic
Alexandre Cazals
Julien Legay
Chao Ma
Supinfocom Arles


France

Perpetual Ocean

Greg Shirah
NASA

Dr. Horace Mitchell
NASA


USA

Eternity

ByungHoon Han
School of Visual Arts


USA

Exit

Léo Laparra
Victor de Kiss
LISAA L'institut supérieur des arts appliqués


France

Cathexis

QNQ/AUJIK (Stefan Larsson)


Japan

De Riz ou d'Arménie

Hélène Marchal
Samy Barras
Romain Blondelle
Céline Seille
Supinfocom Arles


France

The Sixth Leaf

Chi-Chang Chu


USA

Between 12:00

Chien-Chieh Huang
Shih-Ling Wang


Taiwan

The Ballad of Poisonberry Pete

Elizabeth McMahill
Uri Lotan
Adam Campbell


USA

Ride of Passage

Christian Bøving-Andersen
Michelle Nardone


Denmark

Red

Alexandre Charleux
Victoria Bruneel
Amaury Brunet
Ning Zhang
Supinfocom Valenciennes


France

Son Indochine

Bruno Collet
Vivement Lundi
Jean-François Le Corre


France

Flat Frog

Margherita Premuroso
Luca Da Rios


Italy

Jelly Jeff

Jacob Frey
Filmakademie-Baden-Württemberg

Anna Matacz
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg


Germany

Solipsist

Andrew Huang
Moo Studios & Future You Films

David Lyons
Moo Studios & Future You Films



USA

Fat

Yohann Auroux Bernard
Gary Fouchy
Sébastien de Oliveira Bispo
Supinfocom Arles


France

Snail Trail

Philipp Artus
Academy of Media Art Cologne

Ute Dilger
Academy of Media Art Cologne


Germany

Aalterate

Christobal de Oliveira

Nicolas Schmerkin
Autour de Minuit Productions


France