SIGGRAPH 2009 Juries

General Submissions Jury

General Submissions Chair
Dena DeBry
Buttonwillow Six

Ex-Student Volunteer
Wajid Raza

Jury
Amit Agragrawal
Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratory (MERL)

Joanna Berzowska
Concordia University

Mark Billinghurst
HIT Lab New Zeland

Nafees Bin Zafar
Digital Domain

Bobby Boddenheimer
Vanderbilt University

Peter Braccio
Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute

Chris Bregler
Industrial Light & Magic, New York University

Nicole Coleman
Stanford University

Bob Crocco
Microsft Live Labs

Drew Davidson
Carnegie Mellon University

Mark Elendt
Side Effects Software Inc.

George El-Koura
Pixar Animation Studios

Mashhuda Glencross
University of Manchester

Cindy Grimm
Washington University in St. Louis

Diego Gutierrez
Universidad de Zaragoza

Mk Haley
Disney-ABC Television Group

Jeff Han
Perceptive Pixel

Evan Hirsch

Naty Hoffman
Activision Blizzard

Caleb Howard
Electronic Arts

Takeo Igarashi
The University of Tokyo

Victoria Interrante
University of Minnesota

Wendy Ju
Johnny Lee
Microsoft Research

Nigel Keam
Microsoft Surface

James Marsh
University of Manchester

Terrence Masson
Northeastern University

Ann McNamara
Texas A&M University

Dennis Miller
Northeastern University

Mark Mine
Walt Disney Imagineering

James Mohler
Purdue University

Axel Mulder
Infusion Systems

Andrew Nealen
Rutgers University

Jaime Radwan
Incredible Technologies, Inc.

Joyce Rudinsky
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hil

Manabu Sakurai
QBay Consulting, LLC

Scott Schaefer
Texas A&M University

Timothy Senior
Duke University

Apurva Shah
Pixar Animation Studios

Arik Shamir
The Interdisciplinary Center

Dave Shreiner
ARM Ltd.

Paul Strauss
Google

Veronica Sundstedt
Trinity College Dublin

Victoria Szabo
Duke University

Daria Tsoupikova
University of Illinois

Dan Wexler
NVIDIA Corporation

Late-Breaking Jury

Late-Breaking Chair & Sessions Coordinator
Helen-Nicole Kostis
University of Maryland Baltimore County & Scientific Visualization Studio, NASA

Ex-Student Volunteer
Lorena Rother

Advisory Board
Adam Finkelstein
Princeton Univresity

Cindy Grimm
Washington University in St. Louis

Dan Wexler
NVIDIA Corporation

Dena DeBry
Buttonwillow Six

John Fujii
Hewlett-Packard Company

Reviewers
Miho Aoki
University of Alaska Fairbanks

Mark Billinghurst
HIT Lab New Zealand

Mark Bolas
University of Southern California

Lawrence Brett
Microsoft Game Studios

Peter Braccio
Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute

Chris Bregler
Industrial Light & Magic, New York University

Mark Elendt
Side Effects Software Inc.

Cindy Grimm
Washington University in St. Louis

Diego Gutierrez
Universidad Zaragoza

Jeff Han
Perceptive Pixel

Naty Hoffman
Activision Blizzard

Takeo Igarashi
The University of Tokyo

Paul Kry
McGill University

Linda Lauro-Lazin
Pratt Institute

Johnny Lee
Microsoft Corporation

Wilmot Li
Adobe Systems Incorporated

Ken Museth
Digital Domain

Andrew Nealen
Rutgers University

Bill Polson
Pixar Animation Studios

Apurva Shah
Pixar Animation Studios

Ariel Shamir
The Interdisciplinary Center

Paul Strauss
Google

Daria Tsoupikova
University of Illinois

Daniel Wexler
NVIDIA Corporation